Trophies Winners

Hector Dey Trophy, Sunday July 29 at Cruden Bay

  • Time Name Club R 1 R 2 Total
  • - - William Lloyd Portlethen 29
  • - - Brodie Stewart Stonehaven 29
  • - - Robbie Bothwell Royal Aberdeen 26
  • - - Max To Kemnay 30
  • - - Matthew Lynas Deeside 1 24
  • - - Alexander Wisely Inverallochy 30
  • - - Finlay Smith McDonald (Ellon) 27
  • - - Koby Buchan Aberdeen Section 35
  • - - Jeremy Graham Peterculter 24
  • - - Nicholas Smith Aboyne 22
  • - - Ethan Main Murcar Links 32
  • - - Callum Durward Newmachar 22

Under 14's Trophy on Sunday July 29 at Cruden Bay

  • Time Name Club R 1 R 2 Total
  • - - Sam Leslie Portlethen 33
  • - - Thomas Dingwall Stonehaven 22
  • - - Finlay Black Royal Aberdeen 21
  • - - Fraser Laird Kemnay 26
  • - - Dylan Ross Inverurie NR
  • - - Aiden Buckley Murcar Links 29
  • - - Dylan Boyce Murcar Links 29
  • - - Findlay Sinclair Deeside 1 NR
  • - - Callum Bruce Deeside 1 26
  • - - Matthew Cardno Inverallochy 32
  • - - Findlay Simpson McDonald (Ellon) 37
  • - - Alaister Hunter McDonald (Ellon) 30
  • - - Philip De Gassick Inverurie 29
  • - - Megan Davidson Gall Cruden Bay 37
  • - - Dylon Watt Newmachar 29
  • - - Rhys Yule Cruden Bay 18

Spence Trophy Qualifying on Saturday September 22 at Cruden Bay

  • Time Name Club R 1 R 2 Total
  • - - James Johnston Murcar Links 89 83 172
  • - - Jonathan Bell Royal Aberdeen WD
  • - - Andrew Yule McDonald (Ellon) 82 NR NR
  • - - Finlay Wallace Portlethen 92 84 176
  • - - Euan Barbour Inverallochy 91 93 184
  • - - Ruaridh Fenwick Deeside 1 79 83 162
  • - - Callum Steel Stonehaven 95 87 182
  • - - Ally Kinghorn Cruden Bay 79 81 160
  • - - Kyle Brown Kemnay 90 NR NR
  • - - Ben Read Banchory 85 76 161
  • - - Daniel Aitken Aboyne FTA
  • - - Cameron Fraser Peterculter 92 90 182

Off the Tee trophy Aberdeen Section

Venue: Portlethen

Semi-Final match 1 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
Hazlehead
C.Pirie, R. Mathieson : 2
S. Mathies, T. Watt : 0
Murcar Links
: 0
J. Johnston, J. Hepburn : 0
C. Steele, E. Lindsay : 6
Match won by Murcar Links by 4 holes
Semi-Final match 2 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
Royal Aberdeen
C. Black, L.Ross : 1
M. Corray,M. McNamee : 1
Portlethen
: 0
B. Simpson, P.Maganti : 0
W. Lloyd, M. Sinclair : 0
Match won by Royal Aberdeen by 2 holes
Final Jul 08, 2018 1:30
Murcar Links
J.Johnston, J. Hepburn : 1
C. Steele, E. Lindsay : 5
Royal Aberdeen
: 0
C. Black, L. Ross : 0
M. Corray, M. McNamee : 0
Match won by Murcar Links by 6 holes

Off the Tee trophy Deeside Section

Venue: Stonehaven

Semi Final match 1 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
Deeside 1
: WO
: 0
Banchory
: WD
Match won by Deeside 1 by Walk-over
Semi Final match 2 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
Peterculter
: 5
: 3
Stonehaven
: 0
: 0
Match won by Peterculter by 8 holes
Final Jul 08, 2018 1:30
Peterculter
: 0
: 3
Deeside 1
: 0
: 0
Match won by Peterculter by 3 holes

Off the Tee trophy North section

Venue: Cruden Bay

Semi Final match 1 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
McDonald (Ellon)
: 1
: 1
Inverallochy
: 0
: 0
Match won by McDonald (Ellon) by 2 holes
Semi Final match 2 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
Cruden Bay
: WO
TBA
Final Jul 08, 2018 1:30
Cruden Bay
: 3
: 3
McDonald (Ellon)
: 0
: 0
Match won by Cruden Bay by 6 holes

Off the Tee trophy West section

Venue: Newmachar

Semi Final match 1 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
Newmachar
: WO
Westhill
: WD
Match won by Newmachar by Walk-over
Semi Final match 2 Jul 08, 2018 9:00
Kemnay
: WO
Aboyne
: WD
Match won by Kemnay by Walk-over
Final Jul 08, 2018 1:30
Kemnay
: 0
: 3
Newmachar
: 1
: 0
Match won by Kemnay by 2 holes

Off the Tee Finals day

Venue: Cruden Bay

Semi Final match 1 Aug 12, 2018 9:00
Kemnay
: WD
Murcar Links
: WO
Match won by Murcar Links by Walk-over
Semi Final match 2 Aug 12, 2018 9:00
Cruden Bay
: 1
Peterculter
: 0
Match won by Cruden Bay by 1 holes
Final Aug 12, 2018 1:30
Murcar Links
James Johnston, Jon Hepburn : 0
Kyle Steel, Ewan Lindsay : 0
Cruden Bay
Cameron Grey, Ross Connon : 1
Ali Kinghorn, Mathew Clachar : 12
Match won by Cruden Bay by 13 holes