Trophies 2019

Spence Trophy

  • Time Name Club R 1 R 2 Total
  • - - Cameron Black Royal Aberdeen 76 75 151
  • - - Findlay Wallace Portlethen 86 84 170
  • - - Ruaridh Fenwick Deeside 77 73 150
  • - - Rhys Sim Aboyne 83 78 161
  • - - Fraser Laird Kemnay 80 97 177
  • - - Kobi Buchan Cruden Bay 84 91 175
  • - - Lewis Watt McDonald (Ellon) 76 77 153
  • - - Ben Read Banchory 79 76 155
  • - - Sam Allan Peterculter 89 84 173
  • - - Callum Steel Stonehaven

Hector Dey

  • Time Name Club Gross HC Nett
  • - - Ethan Main Murcar Links 37
  • - - Findlay Wallace Portlethen 24
  • - - Lewis Ross Royal Aberdeen 29
  • - - Max Summers Stonehaven 27
  • - - Harry Davidson-Gauld Cruden Bay 23
  • - - Peter McPherson Deeside 27
  • - - Max To Kemnay 18
  • - - Sam Allan Peterculter 32
  • - - Lewis Watt McDonald (Ellon) 26
  • - - Scott Spark Newmachar 28
  • - - Nicolas Smith Aboyne 27
  • - - Josh Henderson Westhill 31
  • - - Sandy Shepherd Banchory 27

Murray Under 14

  • Time Name Club R 1 R 2 Total
  • - - Dylan Boyce Murcar Links 35
  • - - Nathan Begg Murcar Links 43
  • - - Findlay Sinclair Deeside 43
  • - - Megan Davidson-Gauld Cruden Bay 31
  • - - Erin Herd Stonehaven 26
  • - - Josh Killoh Stonehaven 29
  • - - Evan Fulton Portlethen 31
  • - - Ross Burns Portlethen 40
  • - - Finlay Simpson McDonald (Ellon) 25
  • - - Alistair Hunter McDonald (Ellon) 45
  • - - Ewan Robertson Westhill 36
  • - - Charlie Henderson Westhill 33
  • - - Lyle Rogie Banchory 27
  • - - Rory Shepherd Banchory 27

Off the Tee Trophy - Aberdeen Section

Venue: Murcar Links

Semi-final match 1 Aug 11, 2019 9:00
Royal Aberdeen
Portlethen
: WO
Semi-final match 2 Aug 11, 2019 9:20
Murcar Links
than Main Andy Bremner : 1
Nathan Begg Joe Murray : 3
Deeside
Ruaridh Fenwick M. Black : 0
M. Lynas M. Saunders : 0
Match won by Murcar Links by 4 holes
Final Aug 11, 2019 1:30
Portlethen
Finlay Wallace Murray Sinclair : 1
William Lloyd Ritchie Smart : 2
Murcar Links
Ethan Main Andy Bremner : 0
Nathan Begg Joe Murray : 0
Match won by Portlethen by 3 holes

Off the Tee Trophy--Deeside Section

Venue: Banchory

Semi-final match 1 Aug 25, 2019 9:00
Stonehaven
: WD
: WD
Aboyne
: WO
Match won by Aboyne by Walk-over
Semi-final match 2 Aug 25, 2019 9:20
Banchory
: 0
: 1
Peterculter
: 0
: 0
Match won by Banchory by 1 holes
Final Aug 25, 2019 1:30
Aboyne
: 2
: 2
Banchory
: 0
: 0
Match won by Aboyne by 4 holes

Off the Tee Trophy--North Section

Venue: McDonald (Ellon)

Final Aug 25, 2019 1:30
McDonald (Ellon)
: 0
: 0
Cruden Bay
: 1
: 1
Match won by Cruden Bay by 2 holes

Off the Tee Trophy--West Section

Venue: Kemnay

Semi-final match 1 Jul 27, 2019 9:00
Newmachar
Westhill
: WO
: WO
Final Jul 27, 2019 1:30
Kemnay
: 8
: 5
Westhill
: 0
: 0
Match won by Kemnay by 13 holes

Off the Tee - Finals

Venue: Murcar Links

Semi-final match 1 Sep 08, 2019 9:00
Cruden Bay
Kemnay
Semi-final match 2 Sep 08, 2019 9:15
Aboyne
Portlethen
Final Sep 08, 2019 1:30
Winner Semi Final - Match 1
Winner Semi Final - Match 2