Trophies 2017

Hector Dey Trophy Sunday July 30 at Aboyne GC

  • Time Name Club Gross HC Nett
  • - - Ben Read Banchory 78 7 71
  • - - Jon Hepburn Murcar Links W/D W/D
  • - - Nathan Mackie Aboyne 82 19 63
  • - - Finlay Wallace Portlethen 77 9 68
  • - - Calum Durward Newmachar 97 12 85
  • - - Cameron Strachan Peterculter 81 10 71
  • - - Joe Locke Stonehaven 110 21 89
  • - - Robbie Bothwell Royal Aberdeen 88 13 75
  • - - Liam Ritchie Inverallochy 84 12 72
  • - - Matthew Saunders Deeside 83 10 73
  • - - Ethan Smith Westhill 117 21 96
  • - - Mitchell Cheyne Inverurie 83 7 76
  • - - Cameron Gray Cruden Bay 69 2 67
  • - - Jack MacIvor Kemnay 88 10 78
  • - - jamie Seatter McDonald (Ellon) 86 5 81
  • - - Greg Pirie Hazlehead 86 9 77

Spence Trophy Qualifing Sunday August 27 at Aboyne GC

  • Time Name Club R 1 R 2 Total
  • - - Cameron Carnegie Kemnay 74 74 148
  • - - Nicholas Black Deeside 74 80 154
  • - - Ryan Stewart Inverurie 74 nr NR
  • - - Jamie Seatter McDonald (Ellon) 80 75 155
  • - - Ben Reid Banchory 83 81 164
  • - - Jack Pirie Hazlehead 77 75 152
  • - - Cameron Gray Cruden Bay 72 72 144
  • - - Finlay Wallace Portlethen 79 74 153
  • - - Carmen Griffiths Aboyne 79 77 156
  • - - Brad Murray Inverallochy 77 80 157
  • - - Scott Simkins Peterculter 84 74 158

Off the Tee trophy Aberdeen Section

Venue: Portlethen

Semi-Final match 1 Jul 02, 2017 9:00
Murcar Links
R. Munro / P. Kane : 5
M. Hepburn / J. Johnstone : 0
Hazlehead
S. Mathieson / R. Fenwick : 0
R. Mathieson / B. Newlands : 3
Match won by Murcar Links by 2 holes
Semi-Final match 2 Jul 02, 2017 9:00
Portlethen
B. Simpson / F. Wallace : 0
W. Lloyd / L. Sinclair : 1
Royal Aberdeen
L. Ross / M. Corray : 0
R. Bothwell / M. McNamee : 0
Match won by Portlethen by 1 holes
Final Jul 02, 2017 1:30
Murcar Links
R. Munro / P. Kane : 2
M. Hepburn / J. Johnstone : 0
Portlethen
B. Simpson / F. Wallace : 0
W. Lloyd / L. Sinclair : 3
Match won by Portlethen by 1 holes

Off the Tee trophy Deeside Section

Venue: Aboyne

Semi Final match 1 Jul 09, 2017 9:00
Aboyne
Deeside
Semi Final match 2 Jul 09, 2017 9:00
Banchory
: WD
Stonehaven
: WD
Match won by Stonehaven by 0 holes
Final Jul 09, 2017 1:30
Aboyne
: 0
: 4
Deeside
: 5
: 0
Match won by Deeside by 1 holes

Off the Tee trophy North section

Venue: McDonald (Ellon)

Semi Final match 1 Jul 02, 2017 9:00
Cruden Bay
: 5
McDonald (Ellon)
: 4
Match won by Cruden Bay by 1 holes
Semi Final match 2 Jul 02, 2017 9:00
Inverallochy
: WO
Peterhead
: WD
Match won by Inverallochy by Walk-over
Final Jul 02, 2017 1:30
Cruden Bay
: 4
: 3
Inverallochy
: 0
: 0
Match won by Cruden Bay by 7 holes

Off the Tee trophy West section

Venue: Peterculter

Prelim. round Jun 26, 2017 5:15
Newmachar
: WO
Westhill
: WD
Match won by Newmachar by Walk-over
Semi Final match 1 Jul 02, 2017 9:00
Inverurie
: WO
Peterculter
: WD
Match won by Inverurie by Walk-over
Semi Final match 2 Jul 02, 2017 9:00
Kemnay
Kiron Nolan / Rory Gauld : 8
Kyle Brown / Stuart Smith : 11
Newmachar
: 0
: 0
Match won by Kemnay by 19 holes
Final Jul 03, 2016 1:30
Inverurie
Ryan Stewart / Finlay Watson : 0
Mitchell Cheyne / Luke Mackie : 0
Kemnay
Kiron Nolan / Rory Gauld : 6
Kyle Brown / Stuart Smith : 0
Match won by Kemnay by 6 holes

Off the Tee Finals day

Venue: Aboyne

Semi Final match 1 Aug 20, 2017 9:00
Portlethen
Brandon Simpson / Finlay Wallace : 0
William Lloyd / Lewis Sinclair : 9
Cruden Bay
Alister Kinghorn / Ross Connon : 6
Matthew Clacher / Ross Connon : 0
Match won by Portlethen by 3 holes
Semi Final match 2 Aug 20, 2017 9:00
Deeside
Nicholas Black / Cameron Imrie : 6
Jason Bruce / Ross Nicholson : 6
Kemnay
Matthew Dailey / Archie Simons : 0
Rory Gauld / Kyle Brown : 0
Match won by Deeside by 12 holes
Final Aug 20, 2017 1:30
Portlethen
Brandon Simpson / Finlay Wallace : 4
William Lloyd / Lewis Sinclair : 0
Deeside
Nicholas Black / Cameron Imrie : 0
Jason Bruce / Ross Nicholson : 0
Match won by Portlethen by 4 holes